img

Winners - October 2017:


Best Feature Film:
Diamond Award: Kill Teaser (MB X. McClain)
Platinum Award: Zelos (Jo-Anne Brechin)

Best Short Film:

Diamond Awards:
The Story of L'Homme Cirque (Michael Flume)
Sorry for the inconvenience (Gilbert Khoury)

Platinum Awards:
A Friend (Dan Simon)
Breaking (Eric Logan Milzarski)

Gold Awards:
Videl (Jorge Ospina)

Silver Awards:
Love Until The End (Tamara Nance)

Bronze Awards:
Sides (Will Osigian)

Best Drama:
Getting Over (Michele Lyman)

Best Animation:
Diamond Award: Vienna table trip (Virgil Widrich)
Platinum Award: We Are Friends (Charles Mandracchia)
Gold Award: Float Away (Patrick Blake)
Silver Award: A Better World (Christy Wang & Rachel Zhou)

Best Experimental:
Diamond Award: Pluto (Tiger Ji)
Platinum Award: The Baltimore Ballads (Erik Dronberger)
Gold Award: Back Track (Virgil Widrich)
Silver Award: Lilt (Josiah Cuneo)
Best Adventure:
The Walk (Daniel Lasker)

Best Student Film:
Diamond Award: Stress (Neil Yang)
Platinum Award: Hexit (Brandon Douglas)
Gold Award: Heaven Knows (Shangshi Chen)
Silver Award: Te Echo de Menos (Yuki Yoshimatsu)
Bronze Award: Dirty Money (Ciara Boniface)

Best Documentary:
Diamond Award: The Children Over There (Neil Yang)
Platinum Award: Miriam (Mohammed Jaffar)
Gold Award: Becoming Iconic (Neal Thibedeau)
Silver Award: Red Sea (Alberto Gatto)
Bronze Award: Memories Of Warsaw (Robert Webster)

Best Music Video:
Diamond Award: Can She Stay (Daryl Denner)
Platinum Award: Where Am I - COLACOASTER (Michael Dürr & Mathias Fellner)
Gold Award: Dance into the Party (Wayne Isham & Chuck Maldonado)
Silver Award: Follow (Stephen Meance)
Bronze Award: This Is Not The Time (Be A Human) (Joeann Calabrese)

Best Director:
Diamond Award: Josiah Cuneo (Lilt)
Platinum Award: Mikhail Romanovskiy (Lonely Souls of Microbes)
Gold Award: Michael Flume (The Story of L'Homme Cirque)
Silver Award: Tiger Ji (Pluto)
Bronze Award: Tamara Nance (Love Until The End)

Honorable Menetion:
Gilbert Khoury (Sorry for the inconvenience)

Best Student Director:
Shangshi Chen (Heaven Knows)

Best Actor (Male):
Jackson George (This Is Jack)

Best Actor (Female):
Chunxiao Ouyang (Black Moonlight)

Best Score:
Diamond Award: Lilt (Josiah Cuneo)
Platinum Award: Montrak (Stefan Schwenk)
Gold Award: The Story of L'Homme Cirque (Michael Flume)
Silver Award: This Is Not The Time (Be A Human) (Joeann Calabrese)

Best Editing:
Diamond Award: The Infinite Fun Palace by Sofia Kanarelli (Sofia Kanarelli)
Platinum Award: Gypsy's Curse (Danial O'Brien & Ryan Byrne)

Best Visual FX:
Diamond Award: Pluto (Tiger Ji)
Platinum Award: Homefront the Revolution - Game Intro Cinematic Trailer (Hugo Guerra)

Best Feature Script
Reparations (Harold Steinbach)

Short Film Script
Diamond Award: The Bikers' Wave (Damien Mazza)
Platinum Award: Baby Cindy (Declan Mayfair)
Gold Award: Baby's Breath (Elijah Noble El)






Previous Winners:
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
September / October 2016
July/August 2016
June 2016
April 2016
March 2016
January/February 2016
November/December 2015
October 2015